Calophyllum inophyllum
ریشه و کاربرد
ریشه
Derived from the Greek words 'kalos' meaning 'beautiful', 'phyllon' meaning 'leaf', and 'inos' meaning 'fibrous'.
مثال
- Calophyllum inophyllum oil is used in traditional Ayurvedic medicine.
- The leaves of Calophyllum inophyllum have antimicrobial properties.
- The Calophyllum inophyllum tree is often planted for its ornamental value.
ترکیبهای رایج
Calophyllum inophyllum Calophyllum inophyllum tree Southeast Asian tree oil extraction medicinal properties skincare industry
تعریف انگلیسی
noun
- East Indian tree having racemes of fragrant white flowers; coastal areas southern India to Malaysia