babacu oil
ریشه و کاربرد
ریشه
From Portuguese 'babassu', the name of the palm tree, and 'oil'.
مثال
- Babacu oil is known for its moisturizing properties.
- The indigenous people have been using babacu oil for centuries.
- You can find babacu oil in many natural skincare products.
ترکیبهای رایج
extracted babacu oil moisturizing babacu oil natural babacu oil
تعریف انگلیسی
noun
- fatty oil from kernels of babassu nuts similar to coconut oil “Substance Holonyms: babassu nut”