دیکشنری فارسی

babassu oil

ریشه و کاربرد

ریشه

From Portuguese 'babassu', from Tupi 'yba' (fruit) + 'su' (hard).

مثال

  • Babassu oil is commonly used in cooking in northeastern Brazil.
  • The moisturizing properties of babassu oil make it popular in skincare products.
  • Babassu oil is a sustainable alternative to palm oil.

ترکیب‌های رایج

Pure babassu oil Organic babassu oil Babassu oil extraction Babassu oil benefits

تعریف انگلیسی

noun
  1. fatty oil from kernels of babassu nuts similar to coconut oil “Substance Holonyms: babassu nut”

همین دیکشنری روی گوشی

همهٔ ۲۹۱٬۲۱۲ واژه، بدون نیاز به اینترنت.

دریافت اپلیکیشن