cohune-nut oil
ریشه و کاربرد
ریشه
Derived from the words 'cohune nut' and 'oil'.
مثال
- Cohune-nut oil is a popular ingredient in Central American cuisine.
- The cosmetics industry uses cohune-nut oil for its beneficial properties.
- Cohune-nut oil is extracted through a process of pressing and refining.
ترکیبهای رایج
Use cohune-nut oil Extract cohune-nut oil Cohune-nut oil in cosmetics
تعریف انگلیسی
noun
- semisolid fat from nuts of the cohune palm; used in cooking and soap making “Substance Holonyms: cohune nut”